ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEDASTERN - IMO 9046576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:LEDASTERNAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9046576Hits:451
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
6262 gt
built 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Yaroslav Mydryy
IMO:9046576
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352470
Callsign:UBUI5
Former name(s):
- Ledastern (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,262 tons
Summer DWT:10,463 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEDASTERN
© miraflores
LEDASTERN
© miraflores
LEDASTERN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!