ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIO DO VELLIÑO GI42211 - IMO 9035345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:ANTONIO DO VELLIÑO GI42211Added:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9035345Hits:837
Location:Muros, Spain
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Spanish Maritime Administration Ship´s Code: 022097
Serial registration: 3GI-4-2211
Callsign: EAAJ
Built: 1991
GT: 209 tons
LOA: 28 m
Location: Muros (42-46.3N 009-03.1W)
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonio Do Vellino
IMO:9035345
MMSI:224192170
Callsign:EAAJ
Former name(s):
- Hermanos Vega (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:209 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTONIO DO VELLIÑO GI42211
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
ANTONIO DO VELLIÑO GI42211
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
ANTONIO DO VELLIÑO GI42211
© Elio Pérez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!