ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTESUN - IMO 9400588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ESTESUNAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:9400588Hits:1,383
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9400588
Name of ship : ESTESUN
Call Sign : 3ETK8
MMSI : 370596000
Gross tonnage : 7959
DWT : 12500
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : SEAGEST REGGIO EMILIA - ITALY
Builder : ZHEJIANG DONGFANG SHIPBUILDING GROUP YUEQING - CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Estesun
IMO:9400588
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370596000
Callsign:3ETK8
Former name(s):
- Verdana (Until 2008 Sep 19)
- Jin Yin Da 5 (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,959 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’1.31” N, 9°33’43.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Aug
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 23:00:56 UTCIe Aug
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCGb Til
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCGb Til
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:06 UTCGb Til "
2018 July 14th, 12:00:18 UTCUa Nik
2018 June 25th, 13:00:53 UTCNika Tera Ukraine
2018 June 12th, 18:00:19 UTCIzmit Bay Tr
2018 May 31st, 13:00:12 UTCEs Car
2018 May 25th, 19:00:49 UTCTt Pos
2018 May 6th, 14:00:32 UTCBerdyansk Ua
More Of This Ship
ESTESUN
© martin klingsick
ESTESUN
© john white
ESTESUN
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!