ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9156462Hits:470
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2010. IMO 9156462. Ex-R ONE 1998-2003.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°40’29.4” S, 175°26’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 64° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Nukualofa
Arrival:21st May 2018
17:30:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 19:00:59 UTCTauranga
2018 May 13th, 18:30:25 UTCAuckland
2018 May 8th, 19:00:56 UTCSydney
2018 April 13th, 03:00:36 UTCKagoshima
2018 April 10th, 22:00:08 UTCKobe
2018 April 10th, 00:00:53 UTCHiroshima
2018 April 8th, 22:00:23 UTCNagasaki
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:19 UTCTianjin
2018 March 17th, 00:00:15 UTCKo Samui
2018 March 14th, 02:00:44 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Tony Martin
INSIGNIA
© Tony Martin
INSIGNIA
© Keith Goldie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!