ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPRESS BATUMI - IMO 8138633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philipp Galagan [View profile]Title:EXPRESS BATUMIAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:July 10, 2009IMO:8138633Hits:2,103
Location:Sochi, Russia
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
high-speed express train ... working on a line of Sochi - Batumi
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Batumi
IMO:8138633
MMSI:213395000
Callsign:4LBZ
Former name(s):
- Kometa 53 (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:120 tons
Summer DWT:15 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Express Batumi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Express Batumi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Express Batumi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Mar 07, 2012 16:22 (6 years ago)
EXPRESS-BATUMI ex-KOMETA 53
IMO 8138633
120gt
built 1982 Zavod im. "Ordzhonikidze", Poti (Yd 722)

Express-Batumi Ltd (mng Metal Shipping Line Ltd), Batumi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!