ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARSOPA - IMO 7809388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:MARSOPAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:7809388Hits:514
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Berthed in A Pobra do Caramiņal (Spain). 22-01-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Marsopa
IMO:7809388
Former name(s):
- Ice Express (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,387 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ice Express
© Frits Olinga
Ice Express
© Frits Olinga
Marsopa
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!