ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERICA HAV - IMO 9210012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IBERICA HAVAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2010IMO:9210012Hits:606
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 21, 2010. IMO 9210012. Ex-EWALD 1999-2010. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Iberica Hav
IMO:9210012
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311034400
Callsign:C6YI3
Former name(s):
- Ewald (Until 2010 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,219 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’8.35” N, 4°28’7.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 16:00:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 17th, 19:00:17 UTCGb Tnm
2018 July 13th, 10:00:56 UTCGb Ply
2018 July 8th, 01:00:54 UTCBoston
2018 July 5th, 20:00:06 UTCGhent
2018 July 4th, 08:00:33 UTCHull
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:21 UTCGhent
2018 June 28th, 04:00:26 UTCHull
2018 May 24th, 12:00:12 UTCGhent
2018 May 21st, 23:00:24 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
IBERICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
IBERICA HAV
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
IBERICA HAV
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!