ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN STAR - IMO 8323848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:GOLDEN STARAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:November 15, 2010IMO:8323848Hits:743
Location:General Lagos, Rosario, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
general lagos Road- Rio Parana- Argentina-
Bulker at road previuos grain cargo at Cargill terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Star
IMO:8323848
Former name(s):
- Ocean Wave (Until 1996 Oct)
- Yuhoh (Until 1989 Nov)
- Houyu (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,995 tons
Summer DWT:23,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN STAR
© Vladimir Knyaz
GOLDEN STAR
© binh
GOLDEN STAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 31, 2011 20:26 (7 years ago)
IMO 8323848, 83/23790dwt, flag Vietnam.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!