ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECHION - IMO 9496587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ECHIONAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9496587Hits:385
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Echion
IMO:9496587
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091961
Callsign:A8UY2
Former name(s):
- 205 Ceskosl.plavb.labska (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,685 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’35.95” N, 10°33’42.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 175° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
21:59:44 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 21:59:44 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 15th, 11:00:55 UTCHorten
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 31st, 14:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 July 29th, 18:25:11 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 24th, 10:00:01 UTCGreenwich
2018 July 19th, 16:00:29 UTCDintelmomd
2018 July 18th, 06:00:12 UTCInverkeithing
2018 July 17th, 06:00:41 UTCTilburi
2018 July 17th, 04:00:07 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
ECHION
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
ECHION
© Henk Jungerius
Echion
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!