ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arethousa - IMO 9179579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:ArethousaAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:March 13, 2006IMO:9179579Hits:1,130
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 12-03-2006
Imo 9179579
Name of ship :
Call Sign : VREO5
MMSI : 477144600
Gross tonnage : 87614
DWT : 171779
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Cyprus
Port:
Lenght: 288.87 m
Speed:
Ex Name(s):
Current name: RZS HARMONY
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Rzs Harmony
IMO:9179579
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477144600
Callsign:VREO5
Former name(s):
- Arethousa (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,614 tons
Summer DWT:171,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RZS HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
RZS Harmony
© Craig
RZS Harmony
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!