ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HELENA - IMO 9486295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HELENAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:9486295Hits:379
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GLOBAL HELENA Coming in the Port of Emden on 31.1.2011

Build 2009
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Dream
IMO:9486295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000349
Callsign:C6BS3
Former name(s):
- Global Helena (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,319 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°56’58.5” N, 72°35’21.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 200° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 08:00:22 UTCHazira
2018 August 1st, 01:00:36 UTCMumbai
2018 July 27th, 15:00:03 UTCHazira
2018 July 1st, 13:00:13 UTCMumbai
2018 June 27th, 15:00:11 UTCHazira
2018 June 16th, 01:00:49 UTCHazira
2018 June 16th, 01:00:06 UTCDighi
More Of This Ship
ARINAGA
© Tomasello Letterio
Asian Dream
© Zoka
ASIAN DREAM
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!