ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAKEWALK - IMO 1009962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:CAKEWALKAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:October 11, 2010IMO:1009962Hits:1,290
Location:Bridgeport, United States
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Seen in the last stages of construction at Derecktor Shipyard in Bridgeport, Connecticut. She is the largest yacht built in the United States since JP Morgan's Corsair IV.


Type: Commercial Yacht
Owner: Yacht Logistics
Flag: Cayman Islands
Hailing Port: Georgetown
Call Sign: ZGAZ
Length: 85.30 meters
Beam: 14.00 meters
Tonnage: 2,999 GT
Year of Build: 2010
Builder: Derecktor Shipyard, Bridgeport, CT
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquila
IMO:1009962
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235108582
Callsign:2ICO9
Former name(s):
- Cakewalk (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°17’30.44” N, 6°40’46.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 265° (266°)
Destination:
Location:St Tropez
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:00:33 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 14:00:00 UTCCap Ferrat
2018 August 17th, 21:00:33 UTCSt Tropez
2018 August 16th, 17:30:07 UTCGolfe Juan
2018 August 15th, 17:00:26 UTCFrant
2018 August 10th, 15:30:58 UTCPositano
2018 August 7th, 20:30:28 UTCStabia
2018 August 6th, 20:00:18 UTCNerano
2018 August 1st, 12:00:01 UTCCapri
2018 July 31st, 20:00:29 UTCItnap
2018 July 26th, 18:00:03 UTCPositano
More Of This Ship
AQUILA
© B.Clark
AQUILA
© B.Clark
Cakewalk
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!