ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RHINE - IMO 9368338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:BBC RHINEAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:9368338Hits:1,318
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship BBC RHINE flag Liberia just entering at Port-Alfred harbor escorted by Canadian coast guard ice-breaker Louis S St-Laurent.
Built:... 2008 Call Sign:...A8QR3
Lenght;...l43m x Beam:..22m X Draft:..9,l m
GWT:....l7,ll0 GT:...ll 864
Owner:...Fabian BMBH Co K.G.
Manager:...Elbe Shipping Reedere
Michel b photo 3l janvier 2011 Weather:...-22
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Rhine
IMO:9368338
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091634
Callsign:A8QR3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Gratification (Until 2008 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC RHINE
© Marcus-S
BBC RHINE
© Anja Hillebrands
BBC RHINE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
michell on Feb 01, 2011 03:49 (7 years ago)
Hello Robert,
Merci pour le compliment. Plus chanceux avec les bateaux que le poisson. Bonne fin de soirée
Robert Tremblay on Feb 01, 2011 01:33 (7 years ago)
Très belle prise Michel, avec ce beau soleil les couleurs sont magnifiques. Est-ce que c'est la première visite du BBC Rhine dans le secteur?
Amitiés, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!