ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN CROSS - IMO 9197014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN CROSSAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:9197014Hits:1,125
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 31/01/2011.
Call Sign : IBVL
MMSI : 247128700
Gross tonnage : 4.391, DWT : 5.350
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Italy
Dimensions : 99,95 x 18,20 x 6,70 m
TEU : 512, Reefer Points : 66, Bale : 6.267 m≥, Grain : 7.492 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 80.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.873, Kw.: 4.320, Service speed : 17 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangdong Shipyard - Wuhu AH (CHN). Yard No. JD512TEU-1
Name of ship : SOUTHERN CROSS, 2005/05.
Former names : Beluga Impression, 1999. Southern Cross II, 1999.
Later name : MERATUS PROJECT 1, 2011/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Project 1
IMO:9197014
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025070
Callsign:YEII
Former name(s):
- Southern Cross (Until 2011 May)
- Southern Cross Ii (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,447 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Southern Cross
© Frank Behrends
Southern Cross
© Frank Behrends
MERATUS PROJECT 1
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!