ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGGELIKI P - IMO 9146302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:AGGELIKI PAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:9146302Hits:670
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 31/01/2011.
Call Sign : A8VZ9
MMSI : 636014698
Gross tonnage : 23.809, DWT : 30.360
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 188,10 x 30,00 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.008, Reefer points : 250, Grain : 40.321 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA72U _ Bhp.: 24.421, Kw.: 17.962, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8145/1
Name of ship : AGGELIKI P, 2010/06.
Former names : Maersk Rio Grande, 1998. Oder Trader, 1998. Cielo d'America, 1999/05. Oder Trader, 2002/08. Zim Lisbon 1, 2002/10. Oder Trader, 2003/11. Maruba Cathay, 2005/04. Oder Trader, 2007/09.
Broken up since 06/12/2017 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.581
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.676.802
Vessel Identification
Name:Aggeliki P.
IMO:9146302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014698
Callsign:A8VZ9
Former name(s):
- Oder Trader (Until 2010 Jun 22)
- Maruba Cathay (Until 2007 Sep)
- Oder Trader (Until 2005 Apr 22)
- Zim Lisbon 1 (Until 2003 Nov 11)
- Oder Trader (Until 2002 Oct 02)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2002 Aug 16)
- Oder Trader (Until 1999 May 07)
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 1999 May)
- Oder Trader (Until 1998 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,809 tons
Summer DWT:30,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGGELIKI P
© Jens Boldt
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!