ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAYDA - IMO 7386790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:FAYDAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:December 30, 2010IMO:7386790Hits:691
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Senegal-flag fishing vessel FAYDA ex-MARVASA PRIMERO
272gt
built 1974 Astilleros de Huelva SA (Yd 44)

Société Ibero-Senegalaise pour la Pêche en Atlantique SA (SISPA), Dakar
(mng: Astipesca SL, Huelva)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fayda
IMO:7386790
Callsign:6VRR
Former name(s):
- Marvasa Primero (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:272 tons
Summer DWT:191 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAYDA
© Patalavaca
FAYDA
© Patalavaca
FAYDA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!