ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COUNCIL GROVE - IMO 5081358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:COUNCIL GROVEAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:July 30, 1980IMO:5081358Hits:1,246
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1945 by Alabama Dry dock and Shipbuilding, Mobile
as Ship Design T2-SE-A1 10172gt.
[1961 Lg & widened, 193.1/186.9 x 22.9m, 15254gt/25521dw]
renamed- 80 COVE TIDE
BU Gadani Beach 21.9.83 [MEC Shipbreakers Ltd]
Vessel Identification
Name:Cove Tide
IMO:5081358
Former name(s):
- Council Grove (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,254 tons
Summer DWT:27,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COUNCIL GROVE
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!