ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENG SHUN No 3 - IMO 8617835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:FENG SHUN No 3Added:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 05, 2011IMO:8617835Hits:646
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
FENG SHUN No.3
699gt 54.72m
built 1987
CNFC International Fisheries Corporation, Beijing

Chinese long-liner active in Atlantic for a few years, but without IMO number allocation [IMO now identified - 8/2015]. Under tow from fishing port to repair area, Las Palmas.

Too distant to meet normal site standards, but with only one (good) bow image available, gives inidication of her profile. Happy to see deleted when something better is available.

T
Vessel Identification
Name:Hakkei Maru
IMO:8617835
Former name(s):
- Oita Maru (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:468 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FENG SHUN No 3
© Marius Esman
FENG SHUN No 3
© Marius Esman
FENG SHUN No 3
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!