ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLIPPER 7 - IMO 8707757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:FLIPPER 7Added:Feb 01, 2011
Captured:January 05, 2011IMO:8707757Hits:2,960
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
FLIPPER 7, recently renamed from GEMINI ex-OTTO WICKBOLDT
1943gt
built 1987 VEB Volkswerft, Stralsund (Yd 757)

FLIPPER 1-5 (no FLIPPER 6 yet reported) operated by Sea Group SL, Las Palmas and Daspescas Group SA, Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Flipper
IMO:8707757
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999035
Callsign:D6GF2
Former name(s):
- Flipper 7 (Until 2012)
- Gemini (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:699 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’41.11” N, 15°25’26.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 23rd, 08:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
FLIPPER 7
© Gena Anfimov
GEMINI
© 3SX
FLIPPER 7
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!