ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FR8 ENDURANCE - IMO 9396488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:FR8 ENDURANCEAdded:Feb 01, 2011
Captured:January 03, 2011IMO:9396488Hits:601
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
FR8 ENDURANCE
30040gt 50655dwt
built 2007 SPP Plant & Shipbuilding Co, Sacheon (Yd S1009)

FR8 Endurance Shipping Corp, Marshall Islands
(mng: NAVIG8 Shipmanagement Pte Ltd, Singapore)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mr Canopus
IMO:9396488
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003027
Callsign:V7NV6
Former name(s):
- Fr8 Endurance (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,120 tons
Summer DWT:50,564 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’12.2” N, 90°54’9.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 141° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Cr Mob
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 15:00:22 UTCUs Nyc
2018 August 30th, 09:30:28 UTCFi Ski
2018 August 30th, 09:30:11 UTCFi Porvoo
2018 August 26th, 08:00:08 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 21st, 10:00:23 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCBr Sua
2018 May 9th, 03:00:20 UTCBr Sso
2018 March 27th, 22:00:27 UTCBr Sua
2018 March 18th, 22:00:28 UTCBr Mao
2018 February 5th, 12:00:51 UTCBr Sua
More Of This Ship
Mr. CANOPUS & PROVALYS
© Giwrgos Mertis
FR8 ENDURANCE
© har
FR8 ENDURANCE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!