ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POINT LACRE - IMO 5280370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:POINT LACREAdded:Feb 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:5280370Hits:1,578
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1958 560'x69'11"x30'8 1/2" Photo at Port Huron Mi
April 1960
Vessel Identification
Name:Egnazia
IMO:5280370
Former name(s):
- Point Lacre (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,467 tons
Summer DWT:19,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JohnWH on Apr 27, 2012 02:23 (6 years ago)
Hi Fred,

IMO 5280370

Kind regards

John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!