ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND CHAMP - IMO 9281891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:DIAMOND CHAMPAdded:Feb 01, 2011
Captured:February 01, 2011IMO:9281891Hits:1,040
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker DIAMOND CHAMP at Brisbane 1 Feb 2011.
Built: 2003 58,100 GRT 107,198 DWT 246.8m x 42m x 14.79m
16 knots Flag: Panama ex STENA CONDUCTOR
Owner: Friend Shine Shipping SA, Tokyo
Manager: Iino Marine Services Co Ltd, Tokyo
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Sun
IMO:9281891
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015827
Callsign:D5DA7
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2013 Aug)
- Diamond Champ (Until 2012 Nov)
- Stena Conductor (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,100 tons
Summer DWT:107,198 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’35.7” S, 144°52’22.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:18th May 2018
09:30:07 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 09:30:07 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 March 25th, 15:00:43 UTCPort Said
2018 March 18th, 21:00:08 UTCBejaia
2018 March 15th, 19:00:21 UTCMalta
2017 December 11th, 12:00:04 UTCUlsan
2017 November 29th, 12:30:48 UTCTgp My
2017 November 28th, 05:30:45 UTCSingapore-pebgc
2017 November 5th, 22:00:02 UTCFor Orders
2017 November 5th, 22:00:00 UTCHuizhou
2017 April 15th, 10:00:15 UTCSingapore Pebgc
More Of This Ship
AMBER SUN
© carlo martinelli
AMBER SUN
© carlo martinelli
AMBER SUN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!