ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INVINCIBLE - IMO 8521828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:INVINCIBLEAdded:Feb 01, 2011
Captured:January 01, 2011IMO:8521828Hits:1,193
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
INVINCIBLE ex-PENZHINSKIY ZALIV
12383gt
built 1985 VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar (Yd 232)

Arlen Navigation Ltd, Monrovia
(mng: Laskaridis Shipping Co Ltd, Athens

Bunkering from Aegean Petroleum's SANTORINI
Vessel Identification
Name:Invincible
IMO:8521828
Former name(s):
- Penzhinskiy Zaliv (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:10,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INVINCIBLE
© Frafo
Invincible
© elgvin
INVINCIBLE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!