ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Mark - IMO 8202733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:St MarkAdded:Feb 01, 2011
Captured:January 24, 2011IMO:8202733Hits:453
Location:Paranagua, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Paranagua(Brazil)
Vessel Identification
Name:St.mark
IMO:8202733
Former name(s):
- Eva (Until 2007 Jun)
- Southern Star I (Until 2006 Aug)
- Korean Pioneer (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,770 tons
Summer DWT:38,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOREAN PIONEER
© Joerg Seyler
St Mark
© Wil Weijsters
St Mark
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Apr 02, 2012 15:22 (6 years ago)
March 7, 2012, at 4:00 am jumped in Alang (India).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!