ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGA - IMO 9137521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:IGAAdded:Feb 01, 2011
Captured:June 24, 2010IMO:9137521Hits:699
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9137521
1st name: IGA
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Fukujin Kisen
operator: NYK
completion year: 1996
shipyard: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co Ltd, Japan
yard / hull number: 2910
engine design: MIT
engine type: 8UEC60LS
power output (KW): 13.755
maximum speed (Kn): 20,0
overall length (m): 181,00
overall beam (m): 28,00
maximum draught (m): 9,50
maximum TEU capacity: 1613
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 206
deadweight (ton): 24.376
gross tonnage (ton): 18.602
handling gear: 2x40,1x30
Vessel Identification
Name:Osaka Trader
IMO:9137521
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564914000
Callsign:9V2748
Former name(s):
- Iga (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,602 tons
Summer DWT:24,376 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°18’51.03” N, 72°36’2.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 176° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cochin
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
5 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 06:00:23 UTCCochin
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:17 UTCHazira
2018 April 9th, 13:00:25 UTCHazira
2018 April 7th, 09:00:41 UTCMundra
More Of This Ship
IGA
© Michael Schindler
SSL Vishakapatnam
© Jimmy Jose
IGA
© akihiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!