ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASY - IMO 8303331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:JASYAdded:Feb 01, 2011
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:8303331Hits:1,699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 5VAM5
MMSI : 671100000
Gross tonnage : 6676 (since 01-07-2003)
DWT : 8340
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Togo
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasy
IMO:8303331
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671100000
Callsign:5VAM5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lea (Until 2009 Nov)
- Lagarfoss (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sea Navigator (Until 1997 Aug)
- Levant Weser (Until 1997)
- Birte Ritscher (Until 1994 Jun)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 1994 Apr)
- Birte Ritscher (Until 1991)
- Independent Concept (Until 1989 Oct)
- Kartagena (Until 1987)
- Concorde Tide (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,340 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JASY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JASY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JASY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!