ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBAROSSA - IMO 8007975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:BARBAROSSAAdded:Oct 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8007975Hits:778
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT TANKER - BUILT 1982/4 - OWNERS : MEDITERRANEA DI NAVIGAZIONE - DWT 22.729 - LOA 157.6 - BEAM 23 MTS. - DRAFT 10 MTS. - MOTORTANKER 8.040 HP.
EX NEW HOPE
Vessel Identification
Name:Fantasy I
IMO:8007975
Former name(s):
- Barbarossa (Until 2006 Mar)
- New Hope (Until 1986 Jan)
- Zelia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,927 tons
Summer DWT:22,649 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANTASY I
© har
FANTASY I
© har
BARBAROSSA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!