ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA INTEGRA - IMO 9256212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jan_t [View profile]Title:NORASIA INTEGRAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256212Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Owned and operated by hamburg-based „E.R.-Schiffahrt“, NORASIA INTEGRA trades for the Norasia-CSAV Group. She is seen here, arriving at Hamburg in October 2005.
For more pictures of ships in Hamburg visit www.jantiedemann.de and check out www.shiplovers.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Snl Colombo
IMO:9256212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013289
Callsign:A8DZ2
Former name(s):
- Ym Colombo (Until 2012 Apr)
- Norasia Integra (Until 2007 May 14)
- E.r.auckland (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,610 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’9.8” N, 114°6’50.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 153° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:30:28 UTCChiba A-t5
2018 September 12th, 16:00:36 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 9th, 21:45:35 UTC>jp Chb
2018 September 9th, 10:00:45 UTC>jp Yok De
2018 September 9th, 10:00:25 UTC>jp Yok
2018 September 8th, 06:00:49 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 September 8th, 06:00:08 UTC>jp Tyo R
2018 September 7th, 00:01:56 UTCJp Ngo
2018 September 4th, 02:00:26 UTCCn Xmn
2018 August 25th, 22:00:44 UTC>jp Tyo
More Of This Ship
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!