ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alaska Rainbow - IMO 8500460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Alaska RainbowAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500460Hits:773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greece bulkcarrier departing Buenos Aires.Argentina.5 Aug.2005.

IMO Added 8500460
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Xing
IMO:8500460
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371319000
Callsign:3FEI8
Former name(s):
- Luilang Wisdom (Until 2013 Sep)
- Alaska Rainbow (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,898 tons
Summer DWT:22,782 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°22’7.27” N, 120°12’55.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 153° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangjiagang
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 09:00:03 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 April 19th, 16:00:28 UTCMoresby Png
2017 February 10th, 08:00:15 UTCMoresby Png
2017 January 22nd, 14:00:01 UTCZjg Cn
2016 November 8th, 10:00:27 UTCYang Zhou
2016 March 10th, 12:00:37 UTCPng Rabaul
2015 June 11th, 13:00:24 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2015 March 6th, 21:00:48 UTCKimbe
2014 December 15th, 14:30:38 UTCTw Hun
2014 December 8th, 23:00:08 UTCCn Zjg
More Of This Ship
JIN XING
© Geir Vinnes
JIN XING
© Geir Vinnes
Alaska Rainbow
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!