ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA BAHIA - IMO 9251846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ALIANCA BAHIAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9251846Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen upon arrival Santos.Brazil 28 Sep.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Miami Trader
IMO:9251846
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229441000
Callsign:9HA3330
Former name(s):
- Luna (Until 2013 May 15)
- Anl Binburra (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cap Spencer (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2007 Sep 07)
- Kassandra (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,587 tons
Summer DWT:33,940 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°46’41.88” S, 31°23’33.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 74° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Johor Opl
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 01:30:34 UTCSingapore Pbg A
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:31 UTCMytpp
2018 July 1st, 15:00:15 UTCSgsin
2018 June 28th, 02:00:34 UTCThlch
2018 June 24th, 16:00:59 UTCSgsin
2018 May 15th, 20:00:58 UTCMytpp
2018 May 13th, 11:45:09 UTCSgsin
2018 May 10th, 11:00:41 UTCThlch
2018 May 7th, 21:00:33 UTCP34 Berth
2018 May 7th, 01:00:48 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!