ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAVASTLAND - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TAVASTLANDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277412Hits:762
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kotka 6-11-'03
renamed: Francop
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’4.75” N, 4°15’1.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
00:00:49 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 07:00:32 UTCTilbury
2017 April 19th, 15:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 17th, 03:00:51 UTCTeesport
2017 April 13th, 12:00:34 UTCTilbury
2017 April 10th, 10:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 9th, 05:00:53 UTCTeesport
2017 April 7th, 19:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 5th, 19:00:59 UTCTilbury
2017 April 4th, 16:15:57 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 31st, 18:00:37 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
FRANCOP
© SF-Images
FRANCOP
© SF-Images
FRANCOP
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!