ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE SWORD - IMO 7405625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BERGE SWORDAdded:Apr 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7405625Hits:2,897
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LPG Berge Sword.
Callsign.LAGP2.
Built.Stoczina.Gdynia.Polen.07.1979.
DWT.48.996.LOA.229m.Beam.32m.Dr.12m.
4 tk.Liq.75.690m3.Pump 8.4200m3/hr.
Main Eng.Sulzer 8RND90.23.200BHP.Speed.16.5 nots.
Imo.no 7405625.
Ex.Høegh Sword 1986.Excalibur 1986.
Port of reg Stavanger.Flag.Norway.
Suape.Brazil 16 Aug.2005.Where she is moored as a LPG storagetanker.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nuberg
IMO:7405625
Former name(s):
- Berge Sword (Until 2008 Jul)
- Excalibur (Until 1988 Jan)
- Hoegh Sword (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:44,502 tons
Summer DWT:48,996 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE SWORD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BERGE SWORD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BERGE SWORD
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Nov 06, 2005 07:32 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Knut!
rd77 on Oct 12, 2005 14:34 (13 years ago)
Hi Knut, nice picture!

The actual name of the vessel is still BERGE SWORD !

ex-Excalibur, ex-Hoegh Sword, built 1979.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!