ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Lady - IMO 7424865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Bow LadyAdded:Oct 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7424865Hits:562
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bowview of Bow Lady taken at Alamoa Terminal.Santos.Brazil.21 july 2005.She is ex. Golar Petrosun.Owned before by Gotaas Larsen.Built at Rosenberg MV.Stavanger.1978.And was sold to Odfjell ASA in 1989.Have worked on this vsl.for 2 yrs. and she was a real beauty.She is still owned by Odfjell but managed by Hanseattic Shipping Company.Cyprus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady
IMO:7424865
Former name(s):
- Bow Lady (Until 2007 Apr)
- Golar Petrosun (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,438 tons
Summer DWT:32,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW LADY
© Marcelo Vieira
Bow Lady
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Lady
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!