ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sealnes - IMO 8312734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SealnesAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312734Hits:1,184
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sealnes reg Tokyo loading mineral sands for the USA at Newcastle NSW 16-5-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Liber
IMO:8312734
Former name(s):
- Fenix (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sealnes (Until 2003 Dec)
- Condor (Until 1999 Dec)
- Western Condor (Until 1999 Jun)
- Sealnes (Until 1995 Sep)
- Dyvi Oceanic (Until 1991 Jul)
- Wani Hunter (Until 1989 Dec)
- Sealnes (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,385 tons
Summer DWT:30,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FENIX
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
FENIX
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
FENIX
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!