ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA - IMO 8920256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:SAGITTAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8920256Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sagitta passing Piastowski Channel (Świnoujście) on her way to Szczecin. Last time she regularly carrying polish coal from Szczecin to Kiel.
17.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Neudorf
IMO:8920256
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010916
Callsign:V2AI5
Former name(s):
- Sagitta (Until 2007 Sep 17)
- Rosemarie (Until 1990 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’8.74” N, 28°21’34.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 40° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Sevvk
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
02:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 15:00:48 UTCSevvk
2018 September 5th, 18:00:10 UTCGb Nho
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:10 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 18th, 11:00:51 UTCVuoksi
2018 August 16th, 04:00:13 UTCFi Lov
2018 August 8th, 19:00:17 UTCGb Tnm
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCFr Rco
2018 July 17th, 06:00:37 UTCEehlt
2018 July 10th, 22:00:45 UTCGbbos
2018 July 6th, 03:00:39 UTCNltnz
More Of This Ship
RMS NEUDORF
© jeffess
RMS Neudorf
© Patrick Deenik
RMS Neudorf
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!