ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TASMANAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194282Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 17-4-'04
Renamed: Jorvik
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’40.83” N, 22°43’32.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 261° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 08:00:09 UTCUst Luga
2018 January 18th, 06:00:23 UTCKotka
2018 January 15th, 17:00:13 UTCTurku
2018 January 10th, 06:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 6th, 14:00:18 UTCGhent
2018 January 6th, 12:00:29 UTCGent
2017 December 18th, 16:00:23 UTCSt Nazaire
2017 December 11th, 03:00:56 UTCHamina
2017 December 10th, 06:00:11 UTCPaldiski
2017 November 29th, 12:00:13 UTCSillamae
More Of This Ship
JORVIK
© vazee
Jorvik
© Vladimir Knyaz
JORVIK
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!