ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BICE A - IMO 8903959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:BICE AAdded:Oct 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8903959Hits:838
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT TANKER - BUILT 1992 - OWNERS : MARITTIMA EMILIANA PARMA - DWT 10.822 - LOA 126.7 MTS. - BEAM 20 MTS. - DRAFT 8.4 MTS. - MOTORTANKER 10.800 HP
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus
IMO:8903959
Former name(s):
- Bice A. (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,292 tons
Summer DWT:10,774 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bice A
© Michael Neidig
Bice A
© Pilot Frans
BICE A
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Jan 16, 2011 11:24 (7 years ago)
IMO: 8903959
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!