ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIELLA AMORETTI - IMO 9166156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MARIELLA AMORETTIAdded:Oct 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9166156Hits:772
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT TANKER - BUILT 1998 - OWNERS : MARICHEM EUROPE PARMA - DWT 15.750 - LOA 132 MTS. - BEAM 24 MTS. - DRAFT 9 MTS. - MOTORTANKER 8.157 HP
PHOTO TAKEN BEFORE DELIVERY TO OWNERS AT LINDENAU ON AUTUMN 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ai Giannis
IMO:9166156
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241258000
Callsign:SVBS9
Former name(s):
- Mariella Amoretti (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,925 tons
Summer DWT:15,748 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’11.16” N, 23°30’45.97” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 270° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Orders
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 09:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 9th, 09:00:48 UTCPiraeus Orders
2018 June 29th, 12:00:37 UTCMalta Opl
2018 June 25th, 06:00:04 UTCRavena
2018 June 11th, 01:00:08 UTCMalta
2018 May 27th, 06:00:01 UTCRavenna
2018 May 15th, 00:00:48 UTCSyros
2018 May 7th, 15:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 5th, 18:00:26 UTCEleysina
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:42 UTCAgtheodoroi
More Of This Ship
AI GIANNIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
AI GIANNIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
AI GIANNIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!