ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED DUCHESS - IMO 6919851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fiontan burrows [View profile]Title:RED DUCHESSAdded:Feb 03, 2011
Captured:February 03, 2011IMO:6919851Hits:1,053
Location:Youghal, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RED DUCHESS offloading logs at Youghal port,Co. Waterford
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Duchess
IMO:6919851
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372278000
Callsign:HO7654
Former name(s):
- Aasland (Until 2005 Mar)
- Minitrans (Until 1986)
- Bell Cavalier (Until 1978)
- Valdes (Until 1975)
- Bell Cavalier (Until 1974)
- Valdes (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,285 tons
Summer DWT:1,298 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°17’6.15” N, 75°46’46.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 263° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena Colombia
Arrival:12th Jun 2019
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 15:00:52 UTCGran Canaria
More Of This Ship
Red Duchess
© Pilot Frans
Red Duchess
© Pilot Frans
MINITRANS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!