ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANAPRIS 5 - IMO 8887387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:DANAPRIS 5Added:Feb 04, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2009IMO:8887387Hits:1,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 22-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Danapris 5
IMO:8887387
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332670
Callsign:UFFT
Former name(s):
- Nadym (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:2,916 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°46’29.78” N, 31°29’3.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 232° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:21st Jul 2021
11:00:18 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 20:17:32 UTCThessaloniki
2017 June 5th, 20:17:29 UTCElefsis
2017 June 5th, 20:17:08 UTCElefsis
2017 May 25th, 04:00:13 UTCNogaro
2017 May 20th, 15:00:52 UTCRavenna
2017 April 26th, 18:00:42 UTCRostov
2017 March 18th, 12:00:53 UTCRavenna
2017 January 8th, 12:00:41 UTCRostov
2014 November 20th, 08:00:12 UTCTurkmenbashi
2014 October 10th, 08:00:23 UTCToros
More Of This Ship
DANAPRIS 5
© Frank Behrends
DANAPRIS 5
© Frank Behrends
DANAPRIS 5
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!