ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA - IMO 6916885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRAAdded:Feb 04, 2011
Captured:August 28, 1990IMO:6916885Hits:2,638
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
built 1969 by Oy Wärtsilä AB, Turku as „Annie Johnsson"; gt: 15932; dwt: 14936; owner: Mediterranean Shipping Co. S.A., Geneva; flag: PAN; ex „Regent Moon"
1990/91 converted to passenger vessel „Costa Allegra" at Genoa
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruise
IMO:6916885
Former name(s):
- Costa Allegra (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alexandra (Until 1990 Sep)
- Annie Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,597 tons
Summer DWT:6,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA ALLEGRA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA ALLEGRA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA ALLEGRA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!