ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunny Isabella - IMO 7712626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Sunny IsabellaAdded:Feb 04, 2011
Captured:February 27, 1986IMO:7712626Hits:2,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
27-02-1986 Delfzijl.
build:1978
1978-1989--Sunny Isabella--
1989-Capitaine Torros-
1989-08-dec.Sank North of Cape Breton Island-pos:47.23N.60.03W,capsize in stormy weather.
voyage:Portage,Indiana to Taiwan with containers.
23 people lost.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Torres
IMO:7712626
Former name(s):
- Sunny Isabella (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,444 tons
Summer DWT:8,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!