Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seijun Maru - IMO 7633105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Seijun MaruAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Seijun Maru reg Tokyo at Sydney 2-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Ban Ann
Former name(s):
- Metal Trader (Until 1996)
- Seijun Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,588 tons
Summer DWT:24,341 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!