ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY ANGEL - IMO 9164691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:ENERGY ANGELAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164691Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ENERGY ANGEL loading coal, Lyttelton 12 December 2000

Imo Added 9164691
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy Midas
IMO:9164691
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355907000
Callsign:3FRU8
Former name(s):
- Energy Angel (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,321 tons
Summer DWT:77,697 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENERGY ANGEL
© tropic maritime images
ENERGY ANGEL
© tropic maritime images
ENERGY ANGEL
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!