ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SOPHIE - IMO 9073062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC SOPHIEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073062Hits:355
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 10.10.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sophie
IMO:9073062
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351268000
Callsign:3FKP7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Colombo (Until 1997 Jun)
- Hansa Australia (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,600 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°26’27.3” N, 14°59’14.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 134° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 16th, 23:00:26 UTCDakar
2018 May 7th, 10:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 9th, 06:30:50 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 2nd, 17:30:10 UTCLe Havre
2018 March 31st, 04:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 25th, 08:00:16 UTCAgadir
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 9th, 09:00:50 UTCLome
2018 March 2nd, 22:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!