ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT - IMO 8324751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ROBERTAdded:Oct 12, 2005
Captured:October 10, 2005IMO:8324751Hits:1,027
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 10.10.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.

Update 15.10.2011:
Wrong IMO. Thanks to Olaf for information!
Vessel Identification
Name:Jana
IMO:8324751
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375286000
Callsign:J8B3325
Former name(s):
- Apia (Until 2011 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cte Istanbul (Until 2001 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2000)
- Rhein Partner (Until 1993 Oct)
- Robert (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ecl Commander (Until 1992 Apr)
- Robert (Until 1991 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1986)
- Robert (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:5,221 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°4’37.7” N, 30°52’33.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 195° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 22:00:31 UTCBosporus
2018 June 19th, 16:00:33 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 31st, 12:00:18 UTCNikolaeve
2018 May 15th, 09:00:55 UTCUnye
2018 May 11th, 02:00:43 UTCNikolaeve
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCBredyansk
2018 April 16th, 23:00:37 UTCYuzhney
2018 March 17th, 14:00:25 UTCUnye
2018 March 12th, 18:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 16:00:23 UTCUnye
More Of This Ship
ECL Commander
© simonwp
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Numssen on Oct 15, 2011 17:55 (7 years ago)
Hi Holger,
you 've got the wrong IMO. This the MV Robert IMO 8324751. Same owner, but vessel was sold in 2006 and the name Robert was transferred to new vessel 9354349.

Rgds Olaf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!