ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC VOYAGERAdded:Feb 05, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2000IMO:9183506Hits:1,910
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Olympic Voyager am 25.05.00 bei Cuxhaven, anlässlich einer Probefahrt vermutlich.

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: B&V, Hamburg 961
Länge: 293m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 2352 Tonnen
Vermessung: 24391 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’4.93” N, 121°29’16.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 348° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Ynt Cn
Arrival:19th Dec 2020
10:30:56 UTC
Last update:
4 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 08:30:20 UTCDlc Cn
2018 June 9th, 06:15:58 UTCJp Htd
2018 May 14th, 06:00:47 UTCMai Jp
2018 May 12th, 06:50:40 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 30th, 06:50:39 UTCSsb Jp
2018 April 27th, 16:00:22 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 11th, 10:15:21 UTCShs Jp
2018 April 9th, 07:30:33 UTCDlc Cn
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCHtd Jp
2018 March 31st, 08:00:45 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
COSTA VOYAGER
© simonwp
GRAND VOYAGER
© simonwp
GRAND VOYAGER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!