ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LU DAO - IMO 6916316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:LU DAOAdded:Oct 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6916316Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seabound at Shanghai in March 1995. Ex KHIAN HILL.
Homeport Xiamen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lu Dao
IMO:6916316
Former name(s):
- Tory Hill (Until 1995)
- Victory Hill (Until 1988)
- Khian Hill (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,822 tons
Summer DWT:15,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!