ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITO - IMO 9268863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CITOAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268863Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9268863
Built by Scheepswerf Peters, Kampen, Netherlands (2005).
CITO - C. Switynk

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems
IMO:9268863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305162000
Callsign:V2DB7
Former name(s):
- Cito (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’2.26” N, 5°59’56.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 181° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:21st May 2018
21:00:00 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 09:00:33 UTCUkbel
2018 April 28th, 09:00:48 UTCSegvx
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCDkgre
2018 April 12th, 23:00:29 UTCPtsie
2018 April 12th, 23:00:03 UTCPtsie
2018 April 5th, 19:00:19 UTCFrlpe
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:16 UTCDkave
2018 March 9th, 18:00:50 UTCRuled
2018 February 15th, 21:00:21 UTCDkskb
2018 February 11th, 12:00:47 UTCEepla
More Of This Ship
Wilson Vivero
© Wil Weijsters
LONGFJELL
© Gena Anfimov
LONGFJELL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!