ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITO - IMO 9268863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CITOAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268863Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9268863
Built by Scheepswerf Peters, Kampen, Netherlands (2005).
CITO - C. Switynk

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems
IMO:9268863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305162000
Callsign:V2DB7
Former name(s):
- Cito (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’41.62” N, 14°29’20.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 222° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 07:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 10th, 06:00:36 UTCGdansk
2018 August 5th, 10:00:43 UTCVyborg
2018 August 1st, 20:00:44 UTCFororder
2018 July 27th, 20:00:16 UTCMuuga
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:10 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 11th, 22:00:15 UTCFlushing
2018 July 10th, 06:00:54 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 4th, 23:00:49 UTCVentspils
2018 July 1st, 19:00:24 UTCSwinoujcie
More Of This Ship
LONGFJELL
© Marcus-S
LONGFJELL
© jens smit
Wilson Vivero
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!